Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1273,808
BustAfghanistan 5,8433,631
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9063,670
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3473,944
FarahAfghanistan 5,6293,498
GardizAfghanistan 6,2713,897
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1973,851
HeratAfghanistan 5,6203,492
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2543,886
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3733,960
KabulAfghanistan 6,2583,889
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9833,718
KhostAfghanistan 6,3403,940
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2093,858
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8433,631
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0563,763
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2313,872
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6983,541
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9243,681
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9713,711
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6103,486
ShkoderAlbania 2,5131,562
TiranaAlbania 2,4571,527
VloreAlbania 2,3661,470
AdrarAlgeria 799496
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,558968
AlgiersAlgeria 1,562970
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,577980
BatnaAlgeria 1,443896
BecharAlgeria 1,230764
BejaiaAlgeria 1,548962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,112691
BiskraAlgeria 1,335829
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 603375
ChlefAlgeria 1,543959
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,504934
DjanetAlgeria 442275
DjelfaAlgeria 1,338832
El GoleaAlgeria 900560
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,197744
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,080671
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 989614
In AmenasAlgeria 720447
In SalahAlgeria 575357
MilianaAlgeria 1,532952
OranAlgeria 1,542958
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 472293
SkikdaAlgeria 1,572977
TebessaAlgeria 1,427887
TimimounAlgeria 882548
TindoufAlgeria 1,467912
TouggourtAlgeria 1,143711
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,99011,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2345,738
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2201,380
HuamboAngola 4,1152,557
LuandaAngola 3,6202,250
LuenaAngola 4,1572,583
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,2882,665
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0616,874
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9846,826
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0016,836
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3226,414
ByrdAntarctica 13,1498,171
DavisAntarctica 11,6817,259
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0126,843
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8148,584
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2755,764
AzulArgentina 9,5155,913
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8066,094
BarilocheArgentina 10,6086,592
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2815,768
CeresArgentina 9,2785,765
ChamicalArgentina 9,6666,006
ChepesArgentina 9,7446,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5766,572
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0435,620
CórdobaArgentina 9,5465,932
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5475,933
CorrientesArgentina 8,8715,513
EsquelArgentina 10,6936,645
EzeizaArgentina 9,2995,779
FormosaArgentina 8,7525,439
General PicoArgentina 9,7536,061
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1955,714
JuninArgentina 9,4675,883
La PlataArgentina 9,2615,755
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1655,695
La RiojaArgentina 9,6596,002
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6355,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1166,907
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8645,508
Malarg EArgentina 10,2056,342
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4316,482
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4235,855
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4565,876
MendozaArgentina 10,0126,222
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0046,217
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9515,562
NeuquenArgentina 10,2686,380
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5175,914
OranArgentina 9,1065,659
ParanaArgentina 9,2695,760
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8755,515
PehuajoArgentina 9,6205,978
PergaminoArgentina 9,4015,842
PigeArgentina 9,7576,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5385,927
PosadasArgentina 8,6355,366
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9785,579
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0966,274
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2395,741
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3205,791
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0525,625
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6475,995
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9856,826
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0365,615
RosarioArgentina 9,3605,816
SaltaArgentina 9,3015,780
San AntonioArgentina 10,1386,300
San LuisArgentina 9,8276,106
San RafaelArgentina 10,0636,253
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8426,116
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3565,814
SarmientoArgentina 10,6786,636
TrelewArgentina 10,2836,390
TucumanArgentina 9,3835,831
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0836,887
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6566,000
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4235,855
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7746,073
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1362,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0422,511
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2989,506
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7809,184
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6469,101
AmberleyAustralia 16,69010,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0229,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,73210,397
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
CairnsAustralia 15,8249,833
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25410,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
CedunaAustralia 14,8559,231
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0499,973
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0029,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,70710,382
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,034
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5399,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1528,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6716,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25210,099
East SaleAustralia 16,0059,946
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7708,557
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,557
EssendonAustralia 15,8249,833
ForrestAustralia 14,3188,897
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,25710,102
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0058,081
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2468,853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8809,868
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8659,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,504
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9049,883
LavertonAustralia 15,8089,824
LearmonthAustralia 12,7677,934
LongreachAustralia 15,8209,831
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8209,831
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,24110,714
Low HeadAustralia 15,8889,873
Mackay MoAustralia 16,28510,119
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3218,278
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8199,830
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8289,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6299,712
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4669,611
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2829,497
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,13611,270
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3699,551
Nowra RanAustralia 16,38210,180
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3459,536
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8507,985
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1638,180
RichmondAustralia 16,43310,212
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,44810,221
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,46210,229
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,46610,232
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7179,145
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7169,145
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2369,468
TibooburraAustralia 15,6429,720
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9939,939
WaggaAustralia 16,10210,006
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6706,631
WilliamtownAustralia 16,54610,282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,23810,091
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
WoomeraAustralia 15,1469,412
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9738,683
GrazAustria 2,8351,762
InnsbruckAustria 2,7711,722
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7691,721
LinzAustria 2,9321,822
SalzburgAustria 2,8601,777
ViennaAustria 2,9901,858
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8041,743
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3122,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4572,770
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3002,672
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4122,742
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3062,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1852,601
LerwickUk 4,1842,600
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4312,753
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4942,792
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4882,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4842,787
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,5252,812
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,3122,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4122,742
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3622,711
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3522,704
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6682,279
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3952,109
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9052,427
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2845,148
MuharraqBahrain 4,5682,838
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7195,418
DhakaBangladesh 8,5435,309
CharnocksBarbados 6,9034,289
BrestBelarus 3,6132,245
GomelBelarus 3,9432,450
GrodnoBelarus 3,7662,340
MinskBelarus 3,9292,442
MogilevBelarus 4,0332,506
VitebskBelarus 4,1492,578
BrusselsBelgium 3,1151,936
D’UccleBelgium 3,1151,936
OstendeBelgium 3,1691,969
Belize CityBelize 9,6285,983
BeninBenin 1,8581,155
BohiconBenin 1,7751,103
CotonouBenin 1,8581,155
KandiBenin 1,324823
NatitingouBenin 1,453903
ParakouBenin 1,525948
SaveBenin 1,6721,039
BermudaBermuda 6,8744,272
La PazBolivia 9,1185,666
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7145,415
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6281,633
FrancistownBotswana 5,4483,385
MaunBotswana 5,1423,195
TshaneBotswana 5,5013,418
AimoresBrazil 6,8984,286
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1773,838
AltamiraBrazil 6,8824,277
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6164,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4094,604
ApodiBrazil 5,6643,519
AracajuBrazil 5,9543,700
AracuaiBrazil 6,7924,221
AragarcasBrazil 7,6064,727
AraxaBrazil 7,3824,587
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7843,594
BageBrazil 8,7395,431
BambuiBrazil 7,3324,556
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2394,499
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9063,670
BarcelosBrazil 7,8424,873
BarraBrazil 6,4954,036
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3433,941
BarreirasBrazil 6,7274,180
BelémBrazil 6,4253,992
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1604,449
BelterraBrazil 7,1244,427
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4544,011
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2795,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6614,139
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2194,486
BrevesBrazil 6,6354,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0004,350
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2294,492
CabroboBrazil 5,9883,721
CaceresBrazil 8,1105,040
CaetiteBrazil 6,6444,129
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5983,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0945,030
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1295,051
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4894,654
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9833,718
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4514,009
CaparaoBrazil 7,0364,372
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5474,689
CaratingaBrazil 7,0074,354
CaravelasBrazil 6,6264,117
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7644,203
CarolinaBrazil 6,6574,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9834,961
CataguasesBrazil 7,1654,452
CatalaoBrazil 7,3764,583
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6564,757
CaxiasBrazil 6,1253,806
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3725,203
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4513,387
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2214,487
ChapecoBrazil 8,3485,187
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7844,837
CipoBrazil 6,0913,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8804,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0564,385
CordeiroBrazil 7,1854,465
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7924,220
CorumbaBrazil 8,2685,138
CoximBrazil 7,9894,965
CrateusBrazil 5,8943,663
CuiabaBrazil 7,9384,933
CuritibaBrazil 7,9674,951
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0154,359
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9034,911
DouradosBrazil 8,2215,108
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3444,563
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5655,322
EspinosaBrazil 6,7234,178
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0653,148
FloraniaBrazil 5,6063,484
FlorestaBrazil 5,9263,683
FlorianoBrazil 6,2093,858
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0615,009
FormosaBrazil 7,1504,443
FortalezaBrazil 5,6173,491
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4085,225
FrancaBrazil 7,4894,654
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7673,584
GoianiaBrazil 7,3904,592
GoiasBrazil 7,4204,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9214,301
GrajauBrazil 6,4724,022
GuairaBrazil 8,2885,150
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6863,533
GuaratingaBrazil 6,5774,087
IbiriteBrazil 7,1754,459
IguatuBrazil 5,8453,632
IlheusBrazil 6,3983,976
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5564,074
IndaialBrazil 8,0645,011
IpameriBrazil 7,3644,576
IraiBrazil 8,4025,221
IreceBrazil 6,3953,974
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3553,949
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4954,657
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3094,542
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9254,304
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0874,404
ItapevaBrazil 7,8374,870
ItirucuBrazil 6,3713,959
ItuacuBrazil 6,5164,049
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1505,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8724,892
JacobinaBrazil 6,2653,893
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6053,483
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5013,419
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1924,469
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2434,501
LavrasBrazil 7,3374,559
LencoisBrazil 6,4384,001
LinharesBrazil 6,8134,233
LondrinaBrazil 7,9884,964
MacapaBrazil 6,6034,103
MacauBrazil 5,5243,433
MaceioBrazil 5,7523,574
MachadoBrazil 7,4414,624
ManausBrazil 7,6534,755
MarabaBrazil 6,7034,165
MaringaBrazil 8,0535,004
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0064,354
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7264,179
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1133,799
MonteiroBrazil 5,7463,571
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9324,307
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6803,530
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3333,935
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2174,484
ObidosBrazil 7,1454,440
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8223,618
ParacatuBrazil 7,2204,486
ParanaBrazil 7,0054,353
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9144,918
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
ParintinsBrazil 7,3014,537
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8733,649
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4055,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2824,525
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1233,805
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9493,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6664,143
PeixeBrazil 7,0384,373
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1473,820
PicosBrazil 6,0873,783
PiraiBrazil 7,3494,567
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3134,545
PompeuBrazil 7,1974,473
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3155,167
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8104,232
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1665,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3175,168
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4315,239
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9614,326
PosseBrazil 6,9734,333
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7713,586
RecifeBrazil 5,5723,462
RemansoBrazil 6,3073,919
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7585,442
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3124,544
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0565,006
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6154,732
SalvadorBrazil 6,2263,869
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6025,345
SantaremBrazil 7,0884,405
SantosBrazil 7,6314,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0464,378
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7723,587
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2135,104
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6235,358
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3994,598
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0803,778
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7444,191
São PauloBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5624,699
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8045,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1923,848
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1673,832
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1534,445
SobralBrazil 5,7753,589
SoureBrazil 6,3953,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6114,108
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8265,485
SurubimBrazil 5,6253,496
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8704,269
TarauacaBrazil 8,9675,572
TauaBrazil 5,9233,681
TefeBrazil 8,1335,054
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8164,236
TeresinaBrazil 6,0883,783
TiriosBrazil 6,9894,343
TorresBrazil 8,2715,140
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2563,887
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8634,886
TriunfoBrazil 5,8383,628
TucuruiBrazil 6,6684,143
TuriacuBrazil 6,1413,816
UaupesBrazil 8,2145,104
UbatubaBrazil 7,4984,660
UberabaBrazil 7,4764,646
VassourasBrazil 7,3144,545
VicosaBrazil 7,1314,431
VitoriaBrazil 6,9014,288
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,5594,076
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2653,893
BurgasBulgaria 2,9921,859
LomBulgaria 2,8501,771
PlevenBulgaria 2,8901,796
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7991,739
SadovoBulgaria 2,8091,745
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6651,656
SofiaBulgaria 2,7611,716
VarnaBulgaria 3,0711,908
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,375855
BurundiBurundi 3,8932,419
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4556,497
SiemreapCambodia 10,2736,384
BatouriCameroon 2,2541,400
DoualaCameroon 2,1411,331
GarouaCameroon 1,7201,069
MamfeCameroon 1,9441,208
MarouaCameroon 1,6631,033
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9261,197
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9911,237
YaoundeCameroon 2,2081,372
YokoCameroon 2,0571,279
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4566,497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3935,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9873,720
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1784,460
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3745,204
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4326,483
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2705,139
Banff, AbCanada 9,9796,201
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7824,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0683,771
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8866,143
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7945,465
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6624,762
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2625,756
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5775,330
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8996,151
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0004,350
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1863,844
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4114,605
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8114,232
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5764,087
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5764,086
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7514,195
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0535,005
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6284,740
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3835,209
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8995,530
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0314,369
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9034,911
Comox, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6936,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0675,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1563,826
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2524,506
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7296,046
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7006,028
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
Edson, AbCanada 9,8646,129
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6335,365
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3485,809
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9945,589
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3935,837
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7676,070
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8646,129
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4925,898
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2175,728
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5135,911
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8504,257
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8404,251
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9624,326
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9493,697
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5125,289
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5916,582
Golden, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Goose, NfCanada 6,4033,979
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0635,010
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8726,134
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7224,177
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4794,026
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1446,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6174,112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6124,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9364,932
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4013,978
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Hope, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8275,485
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4924,655
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9204,922
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6385,989
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9554,943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9584,945
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3845,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8415,494
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9304,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4214,612
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1655,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1635,073
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Langara, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9216,165
London, OnCanada 8,0364,993
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2754,521
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3726,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7064,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8206,102
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8326,110
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7796,077
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6974,162
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9464,316
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3764,584
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7824,836
Morden, MbCanada 9,0335,613
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8404,872
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5174,050
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4784,026
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1004,412
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4155,850
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4695,884
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8144,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5534,694
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5534,693
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8654,888
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7864,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2753,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0115,599
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2955,776
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1506,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4656,503
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8664,888
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2014,475
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8216,103
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3855,832
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3895,834
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8654,888
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3373,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8176,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7954,222
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7594,200
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4155,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1895,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8274,242
Scott, SkCanada 9,5265,920
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7954,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6124,109
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2444,502
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3795,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2353,875
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6294,120
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5825,954
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5895,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3393,939
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9784,958
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0436,241
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9905,586
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2185,728
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7165,416
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8824,898
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3155,167
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4093,982
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0825,643
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6554,757
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5356,546
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6375,989
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5785,952
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5906,581
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6286,605
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8324,245
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9096,157
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0706,257
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9435,557
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2885,772
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8244,241
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1685,697
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2095,723
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1651,346
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2591,404
SalCape Verde 3,0401,889
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4831,543
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3101,436
AbecheChad 1,9051,184
FayaChad 1,527949
MoundouChad 1,9471,210
N’DjamenaChad 1,562971
AntofagastaChile 9,6756,012
AricaChile 9,4145,850
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8736,757
ChicoChile 10,9046,776
ChillanChile 10,4576,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5486,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8596,126
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9586,810
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3126,408
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5075,908
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5038,391
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1876,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0626,253
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7276,666
ParronChile 10,2326,358
Puerto AysenChile 10,9216,786
Puerto MonttChile 10,7686,691
Punta ArenasChile 11,1476,927
QuinteroChile 10,2336,359
SantiagoChile 10,1976,336
SewellChile 10,1996,338
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6086,592
ValdiviaChile 10,7036,651
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6066,591
VallenarChile 9,9316,171
ValparaisoChile 10,2056,342
AltaiChina 7,6204,735
BeijingChina 10,0266,230
ChangchunChina 10,4086,467
ChangduChina 8,8775,516
ChangshaChina 10,3866,454
ChengduChina 9,4995,903
ChongqingChina 9,7776,076
DuianChina 8,7585,442
ErlianChina 9,5155,913
GanzhouChina 10,7026,650
GuangzhouChina 10,7086,654
HaikouChina 10,5756,572
HailarChina 9,7136,036
HamiChina 8,1605,071
HetanChina 7,1734,458
JiuquanChina 8,6585,380
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8064,229
KashiChina 6,7944,222
KunmingChina 9,6355,987
LanzhouChina 9,2505,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3865,211
NanchangChina 10,6316,606
NanjingChina 10,6766,634
NanningChina 10,2576,374
PingbianChina 10,2656,379
QingdaoChina 10,5546,558
QiqiharChina 10,0876,268
RuoqiangChina 7,8344,868
ShanghaiChina 10,9356,795
ShantouChina 10,9856,826
ShenyangChina 10,4286,480
TaiyuanChina 9,8726,135
TaoyuanChina 11,2857,013
TengchongChina 9,2415,742
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6714,767
Xi’AnChina 9,7496,058
XichangChina 9,4695,884
YanjiChina 10,7416,675
YichangChina 10,1286,294
YinchuanChina 9,3305,798
YiningChina 7,1714,456
ZhengzhouChina 10,1116,283
ZhijiangChina 10,1526,309
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2625,755
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1985,716
AraucaColombia 8,2905,151
BarranquillaColombia 8,5495,312
Benito SalasColombia 8,9305,549
BogotáColombia 8,7395,430
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4375,243
El CaranoColombia 8,9495,561
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4145,228
MatecanaColombia 8,8965,528
PeralesColombia 8,8525,501
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9954,968
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6415,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1825,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4835,271
VanguardiaColombia 8,7075,410
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7005,406
YariguiesColombia 8,6065,348
MoroniComoros 5,6273,497
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5405,929
LimonCosta Rica 9,4235,856
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6075,970
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5325,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6251,632
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4991,553
SibenikCroatia 2,5181,565
SplitCroatia 2,5151,563
ZagrebCroatia 2,7311,697
CamagueyCuba 8,4585,256
CasablancaCuba 8,8215,481
HavanaCuba 8,8335,489
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9044,912
FamagustaCyprus 3,0771,912
LarnacaCyprus 3,0411,890
LimassolCyprus 2,9841,854
NicosiaCyprus 3,0231,878
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0931,922
ChebCzech Republic 3,0921,922
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1901,982
PragueCzech Republic 3,1311,946
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0661,905
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0551,898
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2121,996
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5232,811
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8792,410
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7032,301
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7052,302
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6372,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7042,302
MarstalDenmark 3,5892,230
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6092,243
OdenseDenmark 3,6472,266
RandersDenmark 3,7612,337
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6942,295
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7122,307
TønderDenmark 3,5842,227
TylstrupDenmark 3,8412,387
TystofteDenmark 3,6412,263
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,8582,398
VestervigDenmark 3,7852,352
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1832,600
Melville HallDominica 7,0014,350
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6994,784
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
BaniDominican Republic 7,8194,859
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7334,805
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7284,802
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8344,868
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7674,827
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9104,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9354,931
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9234,923
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7674,826
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6944,781
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9384,933
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7974,845
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8214,860
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9694,952
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8044,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7474,814
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8254,863
MichesDominican Republic 7,6674,764
MocaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8614,885
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8954,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7484,815
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9684,951
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7654,825
PoloDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7904,841
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9354,931
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7464,814
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7804,835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7114,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6974,783
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7884,840
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7764,832
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8884,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7144,794
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8794,896
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7694,828
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9024,911
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7894,840
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8784,896
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5058,392
CanarEcuador 9,5425,929
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6215,979
IzobambaEcuador 9,4075,846
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4745,887
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6335,986
MilagroEcuador 9,5905,959
OtavaloEcuador 9,3525,811
PichilingueEcuador 9,5325,923
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6325,986
PuyoEcuador 9,3945,838
QuitoEcuador 9,3915,836
RumipambaEcuador 9,4395,866
San GabrielEcuador 9,2905,773
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5941,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7991,739
AswanEgypt 2,7941,736
AsyutEgypt 2,6171,627
BahariyaEgypt 2,4291,509
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6531,649
CairoEgypt 2,7041,680
DabaaEgypt 2,4521,524
DakhlaEgypt 2,4041,494
El ArishEgypt 2,9521,835
El TorEgypt 2,8881,794
FarafraEgypt 2,3201,442
HelwanEgypt 2,6931,673
HurguadaEgypt 2,8851,793
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7931,736
KhargaEgypt 2,5611,592
KosseirEgypt 2,9351,824
LuxorEgypt 2,7791,727
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3511,461
MinyaEgypt 2,6021,617
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8081,745
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0151,873
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9581,838
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8171,751
SalloumEgypt 2,1771,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1231,319
SohagEgypt 2,6811,666
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9341,823
TahrirEgypt 2,6501,647
TantaEgypt 2,6811,666
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9526,184
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8766,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9216,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8836,141
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1481,335
AsmaraEritrea 3,6092,242
AssabEritrea 4,0772,534
MassawaEritrea 3,6512,269
TallinEstonia 4,3402,697
TartuEstonia 4,2852,663
VilsandiEstonia 4,1672,589
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8722,406
GonderEthiopia 3,5682,217
NegeleEthiopia 4,1442,575
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3106,407
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,4592,771
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4822,785
Laucala BayFiji 19,12311,883
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,01111,814
NandiFiji 19,01111,814
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,52512,133
HelsinkiFinland 4,4152,744
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4392,759
JoensuuFinland 4,7912,977
JokioinenFinland 4,4522,766
JyvskylFinland 4,6612,896
KajaaniFinland 4,8923,040
KuopioFinland 4,7602,958
KuusamoFinland 5,0893,162
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5992,858
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,3002,672
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5322,816
OuluFinland 4,9033,047
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1703,213
TampereFinland 4,5232,810
TurkuFinland 4,3922,730
VaasaFinland 4,6392,883
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1491,335
BiarritzFrance 2,3861,482
BordeauxFrance 2,5121,561
BrestFrance 2,9811,853
CaenFrance 2,9791,851
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6951,675
DijonFrance 2,7211,691
GourdonFrance 2,4681,534
GrenobleFrance 2,4871,546
Le MansFrance 2,8331,761
LilleFrance 3,0941,923
LyonFrance 2,5501,584
MarseilleFrance 2,2951,426
MontpellierFrance 2,3151,439
NancyFrance 2,8791,789
NantesFrance 2,7801,727
NiceFrance 2,3241,444
ParisFrance 2,9061,806
PerpignanFrance 2,2301,385
StrasbourgFrance 2,8701,783
ToulonFrance 2,2581,403
ToulouseFrance 2,3451,457
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5084,044
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7304,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5084,044
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4944,035
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6484,131
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9719,925
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,52710,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,52610,891
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48210,242
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9739,926
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,77410,424
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,45110,844
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0976,274
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2526,371
BitamGabon 2,3941,488
CocobeachGabon 2,4661,532
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8561,775
LambarnGabon 2,6661,657
LastourvilleGabon 2,7441,705
LibrevilleGabon 2,5221,567
MakokouGabon 2,6001,615
MayumbaGabon 2,9701,845
MitzicGabon 2,5351,576
MkamboGabon 2,5911,610
MoandaGabon 2,8331,761
MouilaGabon 2,8091,745
Port-GentilGabon 2,6381,639
TchibanGabon 2,9161,812
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5626,564
BanjulGambia 2,5441,581
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9762,471
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2172,620
BerlinGermany 3,3662,092
BrockenGermany 3,2552,023
CologneGermany 3,1351,948
DresdenGermany 3,2322,008
ErfurtGermany 3,1701,970
EssenGermany 3,1841,978
FichtelbergGermany 3,1411,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0501,896
GeisenheimGermany 3,0311,883
GorlitzGermany 3,2592,025
HamburgGermany 3,4502,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4502,144
HannoverGermany 3,3192,062
HelgolandGermany 3,4962,172
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8241,755
KarlsruheGermany 2,9251,818
KasselGermany 3,1881,981
KonstanzGermany 2,7871,732
LeipzigGermany 3,2362,011
LindenbergGermany 3,3532,084
MagdeburgGermany 3,3022,052
MunichGermany 2,8961,800
MünsterGermany 3,2492,019
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4582,149
NurembergGermany 3,0101,871
NurnbergGermany 3,0101,870
PotsdamGermany 3,3542,084
RostockGermany 3,5342,196
SchleswigGermany 3,5452,203
StuttgartGermany 2,9061,806
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9991,863
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7821,729
AccraGhana 2,0051,246
KumasiGhana 1,9411,206
TamaleGhana 1,6331,015
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8121,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7741,724
AthensGreece 2,4251,507
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4091,497
ChiosGreece 2,6211,629
CorfuGreece 2,3161,439
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4991,553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3641,469
IoanninaGreece 2,3741,475
KalamataGreece 2,2451,395
KerkiraGreece 2,3161,439
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2601,405
LamiaGreece 2,4081,496
LarissaGreece 2,4631,531
LemnosGreece 2,6501,647
LimnosGreece 2,6631,655
MethoniGreece 2,2071,371
MilosGreece 2,3921,487
MitiliniGreece 2,6981,676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6961,676
NaxosGreece 2,4851,544
PatrasGreece 2,3141,438
RhodesGreece 2,6501,647
SamosGreece 2,6351,637
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5461,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2911,424
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5661,594
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3041,432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2221,380
AasiaatGreenland 6,3963,974
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6573,515
AputiteqGreenland 5,6293,498
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1453,819
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9903,722
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3593,951
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3513,947
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5943,476
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3533,948
JulianehbGreenland 5,7563,577
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2443,880
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5873,472
NanortalikGreenland 5,6893,535
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7463,570
NordGreenland 6,6124,109
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1713,835
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1384,435
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5823,469
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2423,879
UpernavikGreenland 6,6724,146
UummannaqGreenland 6,4534,010
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9984,349
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9984,349
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9746,198
BokeGuinea 2,5221,567
ConakryGuinea 2,5061,557
FaranahGuinea 2,2311,386
KankanGuinea 2,0881,297
KindiaGuinea 2,4081,496
KissidougouGuinea 2,2241,382
LabeGuinea 2,2731,412
MacentaGuinea 2,2481,397
MamouGuinea 2,3191,441
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2251,383
SiguiriGuinea 1,9981,242
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5361,576
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0114,357
TimehriGuyana 7,0344,371
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0164,981
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8359,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7859,188
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7739,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7699,177
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3348,908
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7769,182
CatacamasHonduras 9,5085,908
CholutecaHonduras 9,6966,025
La CeibaHonduras 9,5655,944
La MesaHonduras 9,6826,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2825,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7956,087
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6716,010
TelaHonduras 9,6265,982
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8186,722
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8196,723
BudapestHungary 3,0011,865
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0011,865
DebrecenHungary 3,0991,926
KeszthelyHungary 2,8651,781
MiskolcHungary 3,1221,940
PecsHungary 2,8261,756
SzegedHungary 2,9221,816
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8981,801
AkureyriIceland 5,0573,142
DalatangiIceland 4,9183,056
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8563,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8763,030
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0833,159
ReykhólarIceland 5,1403,194
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0143,116
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1223,183
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9013,046
AgraIndia 7,2314,493
AhmedabadIndia 6,8144,234
AkolaIndia 7,3224,550
AllahabadIndia 7,6364,745
AmritsarIndia 6,8254,241
BangaloreIndia 7,6454,751
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2394,498
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2105,102
BikanerIndia 6,7554,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9094,915
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6005,344
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6005,344
DaltonganjIndia 7,9074,913
DarbhangaIndia 8,0134,980
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8155,478
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8245,483
DumkaIndia 8,2075,100
DwarkaIndia 6,4804,027
GoaIndia 7,1714,456
GuwahatiIndia 8,5555,316
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5734,706
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1384,436
JagdalpurIndia 7,8744,893
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3735,203
KotaIndia 7,0744,396
KozhikodeIndia 7,5274,677
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0224,364
LudhianaIndia 6,9414,313
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3704,580
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3244,551
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9564,322
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8884,902
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5104,667
New DelhiIndia 7,1144,421
PambanIndia 7,9554,944
PuneIndia 7,0724,394
SagarIndia 7,3954,595
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7764,211
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7554,819
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7554,819
VeravalIndia 6,6494,132
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0505,002
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5108,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2577,617
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4407,109
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3168,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9268,032
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9598,674
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1866,330
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9599,296
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5536,558
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4317,103
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6789,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6507,861
AbadanIran 4,3142,681
ArakIran 4,4762,782
BabolsarIran 4,7602,958
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1223,183
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4892,789
Bandar LengehIran 4,9783,093
BirjandIran 5,3473,323
BushehrIran 4,5642,836
ChahbaharIran 5,5713,462
DezfulIran 4,3362,695
EsfahanIran 4,6472,887
IranshahrIran 5,5473,447
KermanIran 5,1513,201
KermanshahIran 4,2382,634
Khoram AbadIran 4,3332,692
MashhadIran 5,3813,344
OroomiehIran 4,1112,554
RamsarIran 4,5872,850
RashtIran 4,5012,797
SemnanIran 4,8192,995
ShahroudIran 4,9633,084
ShirazIran 4,7352,942
TabrizIran 4,2272,627
TeheranIran 4,6312,878
YazdIran 4,8893,038
ZahedanIran 5,5353,439
ZanjanIran 4,3912,729
BaghdadIraq 3,9562,458
BasraIraq 4,2702,653
BelmulletIreland 3,7252,315
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5512,206
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6452,265
ClonesIreland 3,6482,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6782,286
CorkIreland 3,4482,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4432,140
DublinIreland 3,5462,204
KilkennyIreland 3,4862,166
Malin HeadIreland 3,7722,344
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4302,131
ShannonIreland 3,5412,201
ValentiaIreland 3,5072,179
EilatIsrael 3,0311,883
HaifaIsrael 3,1011,927
JerusalemIsrael 3,0981,925
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0721,909
AlbengaItaly 2,3751,476
AlgheroItaly 2,0011,243
AmendolaItaly 2,2931,425
AnconaItaly 2,4311,511
ArezzoItaly 2,3721,474
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2971,428
BergamoItaly 2,5721,598
BolognaItaly 2,4751,538
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6841,668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1111,312
BrindisiItaly 2,3071,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8601,156
CameriItaly 2,5441,581
CampobassoItaly 2,2561,402
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9471,210
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8541,152
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9051,184
Cape MeleItaly 2,3661,470
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1281,322
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8731,164
CerviaItaly 2,4641,531
CiampinoItaly 2,2161,377
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4271,508
Cisa PassItaly 2,4451,519
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2201,379
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7091,683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8031,121
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1121,312
DecimomannuItaly 1,8701,162
DobbiacoItaly 2,7301,696
FalconaraItaly 2,4271,508
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3951,488
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2801,417
FonniItaly 1,9581,217
FrontoneItaly 2,3991,491
FrosinoneItaly 2,2201,379
GelaItaly 1,7971,117
GenoaItaly 2,4231,506
GhediItaly 2,5531,587
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2701,410
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1851,358
GrossetoItaly 2,2781,416
GrottaglieItaly 2,2671,409
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0801,293
GuidoniaItaly 2,2401,392
IstranaItaly 2,6151,625
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,574978
LatinaItaly 2,1981,366
LatronicoItaly 2,1651,345
LecceItaly 2,2771,415
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2631,406
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2351,389
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9651,221
MilanItaly 2,5431,580
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5561,588
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2421,393
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1751,352
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0491,273
PadovaItaly 2,5821,604
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6461,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8611,157
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8601,156
PantelleriaItaly 1,6801,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4861,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9141,190
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3491,460
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3291,447
PiacenzaItaly 2,4891,547
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3661,470
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4871,545
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1341,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2101,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1961,365
PrizziItaly 1,8271,135
RadicofaniItaly 2,3101,435
Resia PassItaly 2,7031,680
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4501,522
RivoltoItaly 2,6671,657
Rolle PassItaly 2,6751,662
RomeItaly 2,2291,385
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2061,371
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6621,654
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3451,457
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3191,441
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2491,397
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4031,494
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0141,251
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1101,311
SigonellaItaly 1,8601,156
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2561,402
TarvisioItaly 2,7361,700
TermoliItaly 2,3131,437
TorinoItaly 2,4811,542
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4991,553
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8101,125
TrevicoItaly 2,2261,383
TrevisoItaly 2,6131,624
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6531,648
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4841,544
UdineItaly 2,6811,666
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9151,190
VeniceItaly 2,6011,617
VeronaItaly 2,5601,591
VicenzaItaly 2,5901,610
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2341,388
ViterboItaly 2,2681,409
VolterraItaly 2,3441,457